Softball

2018 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Highland 7-0 10-1 Shelly Hornsby
Cardington 4-1 10-1 Tod Brininger
Danville 6-2 9-6 Jill Lyons
Northmor 4-2 8-3 Russ Montgomery
Fredericktown 4-5 6-6 Montana Huvler
East Knox 3-5 3-12 Wess McKown
Mount Gilead 1-6 3-9 Denny Noble
Centerburg 1-8 5-10 Tim Rioux

Schedule and Results

Saturday, March 24

Northmor at Crestline, ccd

Monday, March 26

Highland 17, Danville 2 Dv-H
Fredericktown 12, Northmor 4
East Knox 8, Mount Gilead 5 Ek-MG
Cardington 26, Centerburg 1

Tuesday, March 27

Highland at Danville, ppd.
Northmor at Fredericktown, ppd.
Mount Gilead at East Knox, ppd.
Cardington at Centerburg, ppd.

Wednesday, March 28

Elgin at Mount Gilead, ppd
Cardington at Utica, ppd
Centerburg at Whitehall, ppd.
Northmor at Fredericktown, ppd.

Thursday, March 29

Mansfield Christian at Northmor, ppd
Loudonville at Danville, ppd.
River View at East Knox, ppd

Friday, March 30

East Knox 6, Mount Gilead 5 EK/MG

Saturday, March 31

Big Walnut 16-6, Highland 8-11 BW-H1 /BW-H2
Northmor 14, Mansfield Senior 4(5)
Heath 3-10, Mount Gilead 1-5 H-MG1/H-MG2
Danville 3, West Holmes 2 WH-D
Danville 11, Triway 1
Northridge 11-12, East Knox 0-0 (5-5) N-EK1 /N-EK2
Whitehall 10, Centerburg 0 (5) Cb-Wh
Fredericktown 13-6, Marion Pleasant 3-8

Monday, April 2

Highland at Centerburg, ppd
Fredericktown at Mount Gilead, ppd.
Cardington at East Knox, ppd
Danville 8, Northmor 2
Cardington 10, Saegertown, Pa 0

Tuesday, April 3

Cardington 5, Fairdale, Ky 1
Centerburg at Highland, ppd
Danville at Northmor, ppd
Mount Gilead at Fredericktown, ppd
East Knox at Granville Christian, ppd

Wednesday, April 4

Cardington 3, Fairdale, Ky 2
Mount Gilead at Mansfield St. Peter’s
Whetstone at Centerburg, ppd to 4/6
Crestview at East Knox
Highland at Danville, ppd to 4/18

Thursday, April 5

Pleasant 12, Mount Gilead 2
Highland 19, Centerburg 2 (5)
Clear Fork 10, Danville 4
Coshocton 11, East Knox 10
Northmor 12, Mansfield Christian 0
Cardington 8, University High, Fla 6

Friday, April 6

Fredericktown 13, Mount Gilead 2
Centerburg 11, Whetstone 10
Pleasant 14, Northmor 6
Loudonville 12, East Knox 11 EK-Loud

Saturday, April 7

Mount Gilead at Highland (DH), ppd
Northmor at Cardington (DH), ppd
Centerburg at East Knox (DH), ppd
Danville at Fredericktown (DH), ppd to 4/21

Monday, April 9

Highland at Clear Fork
Cardington 16, East Knox 2 Car-EK

Tuesday, April 10

Highland 10, Centerburg 4 H-Cb
Bucyrus 12, Mount Gilead 7 B-MG
Utica 14, Danville 1 Ut-D
Cardington 17, East Knox 0 (5) EK-Car
Northmor 10, Buckeye Central 0

Wednesday, April 11

Danville 13, Cardington 9 D-Car
Loudonville at Highland
East Knox 8, Centerburg 5

Thursday, April 12

Highland 11, Fredericktown 1 (5) H-F
Northmor 10, East Knox 6
Centerburg 15, Mount Gilead 14 MG-Cb
Cardington at Danville

Friday, April 13

Highland 5, Fredericktown 2
Mount Gilead 13, Centerburg 8
Northmor 12, East Knox 2
Danville 13, Worthington Christian 4

Saturday, April 14

Highland 9-16, Heath 7-7
Northmor 7, South Central 5
Centerburg 11-18, Patriot Prep 0-1 (5-5)
Fredericktown 7, Utica 5 Ut-F
Newark Catholic 3, Danville 2 D-NC
Mount Gilead 13-14, Madison Plains 6-4 (5) MP-MG

Individual Leaders

Monday, April 16

Cardington at Highland, ppd
Northmor at Mount Gilead, ppd
Danville at Centerburg, ppd
Fredericktown at East Knox, ppd

Tuesday, April 17

Highland at Cardington, ppd to 4/27
Mount Gilead at Northmor, ppd
Centerburg at Danville, ppd
East Knox at Fredericktown, ppd

Wednesday, April 18

Highland 6, Danville 5 H-D
Fredericktown 21, Mount Gilead 3 F-MG
Bexley 9, Centerburg 8

Thursday, April 19

Mansfield St. Peter’s at Mount Gilead
Centerburg 8, Grandview Hts. 3
Danville at River View
East Knox at Patriot Prep
Galion at Northmor

Friday, April 20

Danville 27, Centerburg 0 (5) D-Cb
Northmor 4, Fredericktown 3
Granville Christian 7, East Knox 4

Saturday, April 21

Utica 14-7, East Knox 2-2
Danville 12-3, Fredericktown 0-5 D-F1/F-D2
Cardington 4, DeSales 2 Car-Des
Cardington 7, Olentangy Orange 5 OO-Car

Monday, April 23

Highland 10, East Knox 2H-EK
Northmor 14, Centerburg 4 (6) Cb-N
Danville 21, Mount Gilead 0 (5) D-MG
Cardington 12, Fredericktown 1 (5) F-Car

Tuesday, April 24

East Knox at Highland, ppd
Mount Gilead at Danville, ppd
Cardington at Fredericktown, ppd
Northmor at Centerburg, ppd

Wednesday, April 25

East Knox at Lucas
Danville 10, Centerburg 0 (5) Cb-D
Mount Gilead at Highland

Thursday, April 26

Utica at Highland
Galion at Mount Gilead
Millersport at Centerburg
Northmor at Lucas

Friday, April 27

Mount Gilead at Elgin
Highland at Cardington

Saturday, April 28

Grandview Hts. at Highland (DH)
Franklin Hts. at Centerburg (DH)

Monday, April 30

Highland at Northmor
Mount Gilead at Cardington
Centerburg at Fredericktown
East Knox at Danville

Tuesday, May 1

Northmor at Highland
Cardington at Mount Gilead
Fredericktown at Centerburg
Danville at East Knox

Wednesday, May 2

Lucas at Mount Gilead
East Knox at West Muskingum
Centerburg at Millersport

Thursday, May 3

Crestline at East Knox
Highland at Clear Fork

Friday, May 4

Granville Christian at Danville

Saturday, May 5

Highland at Madison (DH)

Monday, May 7

Highland at Mount Gilead