Girls Track

2018 season
School Coach
Cardington Colin Hansen
Centerburg Brian Dodrill
Danville Ed Honabarger
East Knox Coach
Fredericktown Bob Geiger
Highland Derek Bower
Mount Gilead Lauren Huelsman
Northmor Coach

Schedule and Results

Saturday, March 24

Centerburg, East Knox, Fredericktown at River View Relays RV

Tuesday, March 27

Big Walnut, Buckeye Valley at Highland, 5
Clear Fork at Fredericktown CF-Ft
Cardington at River Valley, 4:30

Saturday, March 31

East Knox, Highland, Mount Gilead, Northmor at Mike Armstrong Invitational (Cardington) MAInv
Danville at Newcomerstown Inviational, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, April 3

Clear Fork, Mount Gilead at Highland, 5
Centerburg, Fredericktown at Mount Vernon Quad, ppd to 4/5
Cardington at Gilead Christian Invitational, 4:30
Danville, East Knox at Coshocton, 4:30

Thursday, April 5

Buckeye Central at Northmor, 4:30
Centerburg, Fredericktown at Mount Vernon Quad MVQ

Saturday, April 7

Cardington, East Knox, Fredericktown, Highland, Northmor at Ridgedale Invitational, 10 a.m.
Centerburg at Big Walnut Relays, 9 a.m.
Mount Gilead at Shelby Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 10

Highland at Marion Harding, 5
Danville, East Knox, Northmor at Fredericktown Ft quad
Cardington at Clear Fork, 4:30
Mount Gilead at Galion MG-Gal

Thursday, April 12

Centerburg at Westerville Central, 5

Saturday, April 14

Cardington, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Highland, Mount Gilead, Northmor at Loudonville Invitational Loud
Mount Gilead at Mehock Relays Meh
Centerburg at Lakewood Invitational, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, April 17

Centerburg, Danville, Utica at Highland, 5
Fredericktown, River Valley at Mount Gilead, ccd
Buckeye Valley, East Knox at Northmor, 4:30

Wednesday, April 18

Lucas at Cardington, 4:30

Thursday, April 19

Danville at Berlin Hiland, 4:30
Cardington, East Knox, Fredericktown, Highland, Northmor at Ridgedale Invitational Schorr

Friday, April 20

Mount Gilead at Grandview Hts. GH

Saturday, April 21

Fredericktown at Triway Invitational Tri
Centerburg at Hamilton Twp. Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Northmor at Upper Sandusky Invitational US

Monday, April 23

Centerburg at Columbus Academy, 4:30

Tuesday, April 24

Danville, Fredericktown, Highland at East Knox, 5
Cardington at Ridgemont Invitatational, 4:30

Friday, April 27

Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Highland at Fredericktown Invitational Fred
Cardington at Colonel Crawford Invitational, 4
Mount Gilead, Northmor at Elgin, 4:30

Monday, April 30

Marion Harding, Northmor at Highland, 5

Tuesday, May 1

Fredericktown at Danville, 4:30
East Knox at Northridge, 4

Wednesday, May 2

Centerburg at Big Walnut, 4:30

Friday, May 4

Mount Vernon News Spectrackular, 5

Saturday, May 5

Cardington, Northmor at Mount Gilead Invitational MG

Tuesday, May 8

KMAC at Mt. Gilead KMAC

Thursday, May 10

KMAC at Mt. Gilead, 4:30