Girls Cross Country 19

2019 Schedule

Monday, Aug. 19

East Knox, Fredericktown, Highland at Northmor Invite Nmor
Centerburg at New Albany Invite NewAlbany

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Cardington, Mount Gilead at Upper Sandusky USInv

Saturday, Aug. 25

Cardington, Northmor at Colonel Crawford Invite CC
East Knox at Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invite MVK
Fredericktown, Highland at Newark Catholic Invite NC
Centerburg at Buckeye Valley Invite BV
Mount Gilead at Pickerington North

Tuesday, Aug. 28

Cardington, East Knox at Utica

Saturday, Sept. 1

Cardington at Westerville North WN
East Knox, Fredericktown at Newcomerstown Invite Newc
Highland, Northmor at Bucyrus Invite Buc
Centerburg at Hilliard Davidson Invite

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Cardington at Fairbanks

Saturday, Sept. 8

Cardington, Centerburg, Highland, Mount Gilead, Northmor at Watkins Memorial Invite
Fredericktown at Tomato Show 5K

Tuesday, Sept. 11

East Knox, Northmor at Lucas Invite

Saturday, Sept. 15

Cardington, Centerburg, Fredericktown, Highland, Mount Gilead, Northmor at Galion Invite Galion

State poll

Tuesday, Sept. 18

East Knox Invite

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Centerburg at Col. Whetstone Invite

Saturday, Sept. 22

Cardington, East Knox at Heath Invite Heath
Highland at Black River Invite BR
Centerburg at Lancaster Invite Lanc
Fredericktown, Northmor at Ontario Bill Brown Classic Ont
Mount Gilead at Centerville Invite

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Centerburg, East Knox, Northmor at Fredericktown Denny Stevens Invite DS

Saturday, Sept. 28

Cardington, Centerburg, Fredericktown, Highland at Pickerington North Invite PN
Northmor at Buckeye Central Invite BC
Mount Gilead at Hilliard Bradley

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Cardington, Fredericktown, Mount Gilead, Northmor at Crestline Invite Crest

Saturday, Oct. 5

Fredericktown, Mount Gilead at Mount Gilead Thill Invite Thill
Centerburg, Highland, Northmor, Cardington at Marion Harding Invite Harding

Saturday, Oct. 12

KMAC at Mount Gilead
1. Centerburg; 2. Fredericktown; 3. Mount Gilead; 4. Northmor; 5. Highland; 6.Cardington KMAC

Saturday, Oct. 19

District at Hilliard Darby
10  a.m. – Cardington 12th, Mount Gilead 1st, Centerburg 2nd, Northmor 4th D3-A
11:30 a.m. – Highland 7th, Fredericktown 5th D2

Saturday, Oct. 26

Regional meet at Pickerington North
Division II Fredericktown 8th, Shade-Highland D2
Division III Mount Gilead 1st, Centerburg 2nd, Northmor 4th, Hallabrin-Cardington, 10th  D3

Saturday, Nov. 2

State meet at National Trail Raceway
Division ll & III

Mount Gilead 4th, Centerburg 6th, Northmor 15th, Hallabrin-Cardington 13th, Shade-Highland, Hoam-Fredericktown
State