Girls Bowling 19-20

2019-20 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Northmor * 11-1 17-1 Russ Montgomery
Cardington 10-2 13-3 Tim Edgell
Fredericktown 9-3 16-4 Chuck Young
Highland 5-7 5-8 Ty Hicks
Crestline 5-7 5-10 Jeff Teeple
Mount Gilead 1-11 2-14 Shawn Boller
Centerburg 1-11 2-12 Jennifer Purdy

*Regular Season Champion
Schedule and Results

Monday, Nov. 18    

Northmor 1735 Crestline 1112

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Crestline 1303  Mansfield Senior 1341

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Northmor 1503  Bucyrus 992

Thursday, Nov. 21

 Bucyrus 1310 Crestline 1336

Friday, Nov. 22

Buckeye Valley 1746 Cardington 1922
Gilead Christian 1021 Northmor 1541

Saturday, Nov. 23

Cardington 1860 Highland 1732

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Northmor 1709 Mount Gilead 1313

Monday, Dec. 2

Crestline 1608 Centerburg 1473
Marion Harding 1919 Highland 1613

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Northmor 1692 Lexington 1668

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Mount Gilead 1380 Cardington 1651
Highland 1471 Fredericktown 1620
Crestline 1433 Bucyrus 1450

Friday, Dec. 6

Mount Gilead 1368 Northmor 1804

Monday, Dec. 9

Centerburg 1203 Northmor 1760
Gilead Christian 1009 Cardington 1335

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Mansfield Senior 1398 Crestline 1274

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Cardington 1747 Elgin 1673

Thursday, Dec. 12

Mansfield Senior 1471 Fredericktown 1620
Crestline 1441 Galion 1601

Friday, Dec. 13

Northmor 1806 Highland 1545
Buckeye Valley 1661 Mount Gilead 1500
Big Walnut 1610 Centerburg  1526

Saturday, Dec. 14

Mount Gilead 1302 Highland 1537

Monday, Dec. 16

Highland 1557 Centerburg 1491

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Northmor 1806 Cardington 1861
Mount Gilead 1173 Galion 1451

Wednesday, Dec. 18

Utica 1606 Fredericktown 1883

Thursday, Dec. 19

Fredericktown 1635 Crestline 1326

Friday, Dec. 20

Crestline  1442  Highland 1455

Monday, Dec. 30

Mount Gilead 1199 Centerburg 1446

Friday, Jan. 3

Gilead Christian 557  Mount Gilead 1280

Monday, Jan. 6

Cardington 1887 Centerburg 1374
Fredericktown 1640 Northmor 1768

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Cardington 1692 River Valley 1726
Fredericktown 1737 Ridgedale 1798
Mount Gilead 1300 Buckeye Valley 1815

Thursday, Jan. 9

Cardington 1645 Crestline 1409
Centerburg 1206 Fredericktown 1672

Friday, Jan. 10

Gilead Christian 915 Centerburg  1149

Monday, Jan. 13

Ridgedale 1390 Fredericktown 1640
Northmor 1736 Crestline 1437

Individual leaders

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Fredericktown 1768 Mount Gilead 1500
Northmor 1723 Galion 1635

Thursday, Jan. 16

Centerburg 1253 Crestline 1555

Friday, Jan. 17

Centerburg 1433 Cardington 1956
Highland 1465 Northmor 1843

Monday, Jan. 20

Crestline 1497 Cardington 1723
Fredericktown 1975 Highland 1756

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Crestline  1540 Fredericktown 1708
Highland 1467 Cardington 1838

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Fredericktown 1835 Cardington 1943

Friday, Jan. 24

Northmor 1744 Centerburg 1528

Saturday, Jan. 25

Fredericktown 1800 Centerburg 1381

Monday, Jan. 27

Shelby 1382 Northmor 1732
Crestline 1617 Mount Gilead 1398

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Centerburg 1346 Mount Gilead 1632

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Fredericktown 1922 Mansfield Senior 1522
Elgin 1555 Northmor 1695

Thursday, Jan. 30

Mount Gilead 1281 Crestline 1591

Friday, Jan. 31

Cardington 1638  Fredericktown 1838
Centerburg 1413 Highland 1642

Monday, Feb. 3

Mount Gilead 1308 Fredericktown 1611

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Northmor 1830 Fredericktown 1651
Highland 1616 Mount Gilead 1432

Wednesday, Feb. 5

Fredericktown 2114 Utica 1853

Thursday, Feb. 6

Cardington 2029 Mount Gilead 1513
Highland 1420 Crestline 1529

Friday, Feb. 7

Cardington 1941 Northmor 1988

Saturday, Feb. 8

KMAC Tourney
1. Fredericktowm, 3069; 2. Northmor, 3011; 3. Cardington, 2924; 4. Mount Gilead, 2441; 5. Centerburg, 2278; 6. Highland, 2274; 7. Crestline, 2200  KMAC

Saturday Feb. 15

Division ll Sectional

HP Lanes, Innis Rd, Columbus,O
Centerburg, 2113; Cardington, 2913; Fredericktown, 3041; Highland, 2585; Mount Gilead, 2022; Northmor, 3033

Division ll Sectional

Star Lanes at the Harbour, 311 Buckeye Blvd, Pt. Clinton, Ohio
Crestline 2809

Thursday Feb. 20

Division ll District

HP Lanes, Innis Rd, Columbus,O
Cardington Team 3016, Fredericktown Team 3217, Northmor  Team 3315, Page Hicks 440/Camberly Schade 344,-Highland

Friday Feb. 21

Division ll District

Westgate Lanes, N Cable Road, Lima, O
Erin Mckenna-Crestline, 511

Saturday Feb. 29

Division ll State Championships

Wayne Webb’s, South High Street, Columbus,O
Northmor, 2511
Hannah Vaughn-Fredericktown, 602,  Runner-up in the State!