Girls Bowling 18-19

2018-19 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Cardington* 11-1 14-1 Morgan Edgell
Fredericktown* 11-1 16-2 Chuck Young
Highland 8-4 8-4 Amber Brubaker
Northmor 3-8 4-12 Russ Montgomery
Centerburg 3-8 3-8 John Climer
Mount Gilead 2-8 2-9 Denny Noble
East Knox 0-8 0-8 Terie Eaton

Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 16

Crestline 1383, Northmor 1256

Saturday, Nov. 17

Fredericktown at HS Warmup Tournament

Monday, Nov. 19

Centerburg 1366, Northmor 1239
Cardington 1907, Highland 1724

Saturday, Nov. 24

Fredericktown 1374, East Knox 641

Monday, Nov. 26

Northmor 1432, East Knox 512

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Cardington 1824, Fredericktown 1475

Friday, Nov. 30

Cardington 1928, River Valley 1627
Mount Gilead 1612, Centerburg 1478 MG-Cb

Monday, Dec. 3

Fredericktown 1695, Highland 1588
Centerburg 1080, East Knox 518 Cb-EK

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Mount Gilead 1473, Northmor 1386 MG-N

Wednesday, Dec. 5

Lexington 2446, Fredericktown 1530

Friday, Dec. 7

Village Academy at Cardington

Saturday, Dec. 8

Highland 1747, Mount Gilead 917

Monday, Dec. 10

Lexington 2027, Northmor 1444
River Valley 1573, Mount Gilead 1398 MG-RV
East Knox at Crestline
Highland 1879, Centerburg 1544

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Cardington 1869, Northmor 1497

Thursday, Dec. 13

Fredericktown 1713, Mount Gilead 1443 F-MG

Friday, Dec. 14

Fredericktown 1598, Northmor 1374
Cardington 1843, East Knox 671

Monday, Dec. 17

Fredericktown 1658, Crestline 1347
East Knox at Mount Gilead

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Cardington 1869, Centerburg 1344 Car-Cb

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Fredericktown 1742, Centerburg 1268 Cb-F

Thursday, Dec. 20

Highland 1539, Northmor 1337

Friday, Dec. 21

Mount Gilead at Crestline

Thursday, Dec. 27

Cardington, Mount Gilead at Morrow Lanes Tourney

Thursday, Jan. 3

Highland 1839, Mount Gilead 1527

Friday, Jan. 4

Northmor 1570, Centerburg 1567

Saturday, Jan. 5

Fredericktown at Buckeye Classic

Monday, Jan. 7

Northmor 1499, Mount Gilead 1367
Fredericktown 1616, Mount Vernon 1545 MV-F
Cardington 1683, Elgin 1395
Highland 1559, East Knox 778

Individual leaders

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Cardington 1691, Mount Gilead 1484

Thursday, Jan. 10

Fredericktown 1733, Cardington 1707

Friday, Jan. 11

Crestline 1514, Northmor 1452
Highland 1804, East Knox 658

Saturday, Jan. 12

Fredericktown 1923, Highland 1907

Monday, Jan. 14

Fredericktown 1500, East Knox 739

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Northmor 1434, Galion 1361
Cardington 1796, Highland 1681
Mount Gilead at Elgin

Thursday, Jan. 17

Centerburg 1407, Mount Gilead 1374 MG-Cb

Friday, Jan. 18

Northmor at East Knox

Saturday, Jan. 19

Cardington, Fredericktown at Warrior DII Preview
Centerburg at Highland

Monday, Jan. 21

Cardington 1849, Northmor 1602
East Knox at Centerburg

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Fredericktown 1506, Crestline 1432 F-Crs
Mount Gilead at Galion

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Elgin 1577, Northmor 1491

Thursday, Jan. 24

Fredericktown 1612, Lexington 1468 Lex-F

Friday, Jan. 25

Cardington 1998, River Valley 1637

Monday, Jan. 28

Cardington 1713, East Knox 741
Fredericktown 1750, Mount Vernon 1636

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Highland 1637, Centerburg 1636

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Mount Gilead at Fredericktown, ppd to 2/7

Thursday, Feb. 1

Ridgedale at Fredericktown
Cardington 1830, Centerburg 1455
Pleasant at Mount Gilead

Monday, Feb. 4

Highland 1724, Northmor 1384
Fredericktown 1800, Centerburg 1612
Mount Gilead at East Knox

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Cardington 1729, Mount Gilead 1370

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Fredericktown 1639, Northmor 1323 N-F

Thursday, Feb. 7

Fredericktown 1557, Mount Gilead 1198 MG-F

Saturday, Feb. 9

KMAC Tourney
1. Cardington 3222; 2. Fredericktown 3165; 3. Highland 2723; 4. Centerburg 2550; 5. Mount Gilead 2487; 6. Northmor 2395; 7. East Knox 1185 KMAC

Friday, Feb. 15

Division II Sectional
Team Results
Individuals

Thursday, Feb. 21

Division II District
Cardington, Fredericktown, Highland, Centerburg, Mount Gilead, Northmor at HP Lanes, 9 a.m.