Girls Basketball

2017 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Cardington 11-0* 16-1 Jamie Edwards
Danville 7-3 9-6 Matt Proper
Centerburg 7-3 11-6 Todd Nauman
Highland 7-3 8-8 Whitney Levering-Smith
Mount Gilead 3-7 6-9 Ryan Stover
Northmor 3-6 5-10 Freddie Beachy
Fredericktown 1-9 1-11 Jim Lester
East Knox 1-9 2-11 Chip Pozderac

Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 24

Northmor 41, Colonel Crawford 32

Saturday, Nov. 25

Bucyrus 51, Northmor 29
Cardington 87, Colonel Crawford 18 Car-CC

Monday, Nov. 27

Galion 55, Mount Gilead 40 MG-Gal

Tuesday, Nov. 28

Clear Fork 61, Highland 34

Wednesday, Nov. 29

Cardington 65, Centerburg 39 Car-Cb
Danville 59, Highland 36
Mount Gilead 41, East Knox 33
Northmor 50, Fredericktown 38 N Ft

Saturday, Dec. 2

Cardington 77, East Knox 23
Highland 39, Centerburg 31
Danville 72, Northmor 31 Dv N
Fredericktown 47, Mount Gilead 36 Ft
MG

Monday, Dec. 4

East Knox 36, Newcomerstown 26

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Northmor 41, Galion 21
Elgin 68, Fredericktown 39
Centerburg 39, Worthington Christian 30

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Mount Gilead 52, Marion-Franklin 40
Cardington 58, Utica 31 U-C
Loudonville 51, Danville 41
Buckeye Valley 55, Highland 42

Saturday, Dec. 9

Cardington 74, Northmor 35 N-Car
Centerburg 37, East Knox 29 Cb-EK
Danville 63, Fredericktown 38 D- F
Highland 53, Mount Gilead 42

Monday, Dec. 11

Lexington 52, Centerburg 30

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Cardington 57, Danville 40 Car-D
Centerburg 40, Mount Gilead 31
Northmor 52, East Knox 47
Highland 39, Fredericktown 22

Saturday, Dec. 16

Cardington 66, Highland 36 Car-H
Centerburg 43, Danville 41 Cb-D
East Knox 41, Fredericktown 37
Mount Gilead 51, Northmor 43

Monday, Dec. 18

Mount Gilead 38, World Harvest 17
Heath 44, Danville 42 D- He
Johnstown 40, Fredericktown 28

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Ridgemont 55, Northmor 43
Danville 66, Coshocton 19 D- C
Utica 54, Centerburg 33

Thursday, Dec. 21

Pleasant 47, Cardington 42
Loudonville 66, Highland 38

Saturday, Dec. 23

Cardington 93, Fredericktown 19 Car-Ft
Centerburg 49, Northmor 45
Danville 60, Mount Gilead 42
Highland 38, East Knox 25

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Danville 55, Ridgedale 35 (Colonial City Classic)
Utica 59, Highland 45

Thursday, Dec. 28

Mount Gilead 50, Crestline 31
Berne Union 53, East Knox 30
Pleasant 52, Northmor 37
Cardington 59, River Valley 53 Car-RV
Ontario 44, Highland 25
Licking Valley 54, Centerburg 46
Mount Vernon 52, Danville 45 (Colonial City Classic)

Saturday, Dec. 30

Elgin 66, Mount Gilead 53
Northridge 40, East Knox 30
Centerburg 46, Heath 35
Cardington 51, Garaway 42 (OT) Car-Gar

Wednesday, Jan. 3

Cardington 89, Mount Gilead 32 Car-MG
Centerburg 47, Fredericktown 26
Danville 83, East Knox 35 D/ EK
Highland 54, Northmor 36

Saturday, Jan. 6

Cardington 63, Centerburg 44 Car-Cb
Danville 53, Highland 45 Dv- Hi
Mount Gilead 36, East Knox 33
Northmor 42, Fredericktown 13

Individual Leaders

Monday, Jan. 8

Elgin at East Knox, ppd.

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Highland 53, Galion 30

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Cardington 74, Elgin 63 Car-Elg

Thursday, Jan. 11

Lucas 62, Northmor 50
Centerburg 40, Whetstone 24

Saturday, Jan. 13

Cardington 82, East Knox 21 Car-EK
Centerburg at Highland, ppd.
Danville at Northmor, ppd.
Mount Gilead at Fredericktown, ppd.

Monday, Jan. 15

Newcomerstown at East Knox
Danville at West Muskingum Route 40 Classic

Tuesday, Jan. 16

North Union at Northmor

Wednesday, Jan. 17

Cardington 64, Northmor 24 Car-N
Centerburg 46, East Knox 37
Danville 69, Fredericktown 31 Danv- FT

Thursday, Jan. 18

Centerburg 56, Columbus School for Girls 12
Highland 56, Mount Gilead 37

Saturday, Jan. 20

Cardington 66, Danville 41 Car-Dv
Centerburg 68, Mount Gilead 53
Northmor at East Knox
Highland 52, Fredericktown 33

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Northridge at Mount Gilead
North Union at Cardington
Fredericktown at Utica

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Lucas at East Knox
Newark Catholic at Danville
Centerburg at Johnstown

Thursday, Jan. 25

Fredericktown at Worthington Christian

Saturday, Jan. 27

Highland at Cardington
Centerburg at Danville
East Knox at Fredericktown
Mount Gilead at Northmor

Monday, Jan. 29

Fredericktown at Elgin

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Zanesville Rosecrans at Danville
East Knox at Coshocton
Pleasant at Highland
Clear Fork at Fredericktown

Thursday, Feb. 1

Cardington at Heath

Saturday, Feb. 3

Cardington at Fredericktown
Northmor at Centerburg
Mount Gilead at Danville
East Knox at Highland

Monday, Feb. 5

Loudonville at East Knox
Northmor at Wynford

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Cardington at Mount Gilead
Fredericktown at Centerburg
Danville at East Knox
Northmor at Highland

Saturday, Jan. 10

Mount Gilead at Delaware Hayes
East Knox at Galion
Highland at Elgin

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Mount Gilead at Lucas