Girls Basketball 19-20

2019-20 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Cardington* 14-0 24-2 Jamie Edwards
Mount Gilead 10-4 16-6 Robert Scott
Danville 10-4 19-8 Matt Proper
Highland 10-5 14-10 Whitney Levering-Smith
Northmor 6-8 13-10 Freddie Beachy
East Knox 4-10 11-12 Chip Pozderac
Fredericktown 3-11 10-13 Timothy Maceyko
Centerburg 0-14 1-22 Bo Glenn

* Conference Champion    Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 22

Cardington 53 Crestview 46 FDGCA
Fredericktown 56 Granville Christian Academy 27
Delaware Christian 60 Centerburg 43 CB DC
Northmor 43 Colonel Crawford 47

Saturday, Nov. 23

Clear Fork 40 Highland 33 HD CF
Bucyrus 23 Northmor 49

Monday, Nov. 25

East Knox 43 Northridge 42
Mount Gilead 65 Galion 23

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Highland 53 East Knox 33 HD  EK
Centerburg 28 Northmor 37 CBNM

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Fredericktown 25 Cardington 63 FDCD
Danville 52 Mount Gilead 63

Saturday, Nov. 30

Cardington 67 Highland 14 HD CD
Danville 53 West Holmes 58

Monday, Dec. 2

Newcomerstown 23  East Knox 52
Rosecrans 38 Danville 47

Wednesday, Dec. 4

River Valley 69 Cardington 65
Danville 51 Centerburg 26
Clear Fork 34 Fredericktown 36 CLFD
Highland 35 Lakewood 58
Mount Gilead 59 Northmor 28

Saturday, Dec. 7

East Knox 35 Northmor 52
Centerburg 40 Mount Gilead 67
Highland 52 Fredericktown 32 HDFD
Cardington 60 Danville 49 CD  DL

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Northmor 19 Cardington 80 CD NM
Mount Gilead 39 Highland 26
Danville 67 Fredericktown 53 DL FD
Centerburg 27 East Knox 45

Saturday, Dec. 14

Fredericktown 43 Mount Gilead 72
Highland 53 Centerburg 39   HD  CB
Northmor 28 Danville 84  NM  DL
Cardington 68  East Knox 35  EK   CD

Monday, Dec. 16

East Knox 48 Granville Christian 22 EK GC

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Centerburg 50 Northside Christian 15

Wednesday, Dec. 18

Cardington 44 Pleasant 41 CD PL
Fredericktown 32 Utica 52
Galion 33 Highland 48 HDGL
Mount Gilead 46 Elgin 39

Saturday, Dec. 21

Fredericktown 48 Northmor 42 OT FDNM
Danville 57 Highland 54 HD DL
Centerburg 21 Cardington 74 CD CB
East Knox 33 Mount Gilead 63

Monday, Dec. 23

Licking Valley 64 Danville 73 DL LV

Friday, Dec. 27

North Union 43 Cardington 53 CD NU
Utica 56 Mount Gilead 65 UT MG
Northmor 60 Ridgemont 45 NMRM

Saturday, Dec. 28

Fredericktown 56 Cols. Cristo Rey 49 FDCR
Utica 54 Centerburg 36 CBUT

Monday, Dec. 30

Granville Christian Academy 44 Fredericktown 59 FDGCA
Highland 56 Johnstown-Monroe 43 HD JT

Thursday, Jan. 2

Worthington Christian 62 Centerburg 21 CBWC
Ridgedale 43 Northmor 37 NMRD

Saturday, Jan. 4

Highland 56 Northmor 50 HD NM
East Knox 37  Danville 51 EK DL
Mount Gilead 30 Cardington 48 MG CD
Centerburg 44 Fredericktown 50 FDCB

Monday, Jan. 6

Delaware Christian 41 Danville 56  DL  DC

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Cardington 76 Fredericktown 14  CD  FD
Northmor 53 Centerburg 41 NM CB
Mount Gilead 77 Danville 78  MG  DL
East Knox 44 Highland 59   EK  HD

Saturday, Jan. 11

Centerburg 48 Danville 51
East Knox 55 Fredericktown 33 FD EK
Highland 49 Cardington 55 CD HD
Northmor 37 Mount Gilead 62 NM MG

Monday, Jan. 13

Danville 34 Mount Vernon 36
East Knox 45 Crestline 31 EK CR
Mount Gilead 92 Horizon Science Acad(Cols.) 39 MG HS

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Danville 30 Cardington 73 CD DL
Fredericktown 33 Highland 69 HD  FD
Northmor 50 East Knox 48 NM EK
Mount Gilead 65 Centerburg 36 MG CB

Saturday, Jan. 18

East Knox at  Centerburg, PPD
KIPP Cols. 35 Danville 79 DL KP
Mansfield Temple Christian at  Fredericktown-2/13
Cardington 57 Northmor 26 CD NM
Highland 59 Mount Gilead 38 HD MG

Individual leaders

Monday, Jan. 20

Heath 51 East Knox 53  2OT EK HE

Monday, Jan. 21

Ontario 48 Highland 51 HD ON

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Fredericktown 40 Danville 61 FD DL
Lucas 54  East Knox 37

Saturday, Jan. 25

Danville 42 Northmor 45 NMDL
East Knox 42 Cardington 75 CD EK
Centerburg 25  Highland 54 CB  HD
Mount Gilead 54 Fredericktown 46 FD  MG

Monday, Jan. 27

Centerburg 35 Johnstown-Monroe 43 CB JM

Wednesday, Jan. 29

East Knox 82 Coshocton 50 EK  CH
Cardington 94 Ridgemont 37 CD RM
Crestline 36 Mount Gilead 54 MG   CR
Cols. Cristo Rey 19 Northmor 50 NMCR
Pleasant 44 Highland 39 HD PL

Thursday, Jan. 30

Berne Union 57 Danville 33
Fredericktown 39 Cols. School for Girls 36 FDCSG
East Knox 53 Centerburg 40 CB EK

Saturday, Feb. 1

Northmor 55 Fredericktown 48 FD NM
Mount Gilead 63 East Knox 56 EK MG
Highland 58 Danville 75 HD DL
Cardington 60 Centerburg 24 CD CB

Monday, Feb. 3

Elgin 34 Cardington 81 EL CD
Northmor 66  Wynford 60 NMWY
East Knox 56 Mount Gilead 63 MG EK

Thursday, Feb. 5

Fredericktown 55 Centerburg 41 FD  CB
Danville 68 East Knox 60  EK DL
Northmor 26 Highland 43 NM  HD

Thursday, Feb. 6

Mansfield St. Peter’s at Mount Gilead-Canceled
Buckeye Central at Cardington-2/10

Saturday, Feb. 8

Cardington 52  Mount Gilead 40 CD MG
Centerburg 35  Grandview Heights 47
Highland 52 Elgin 33 HD EL
Coshocton 37 Danville 73 DL CH
Delaware Christian 63 Fredericktown 41 FDDC

Monday, Feb. 10

Buckeye Central 40 Cardington 52 CD  BC

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Cardington 53 Olentangy Berlin 38 CD OB
Lexington 47 Centerburg 25 LX CB
Bucyrus 35 Mount Gilead 63 MG BU
Crestline 54 Northmor 56 NMCT

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Fredericktown 40 East Knox 58  EK FD

Thursday, Feb. 13

Lucas 51 Mount Gilead 49  OT
Galion 36 Northmor 65 NMGL
Mansfield Temple Christian 49 Fredericktown 66 FDTC
Centerburg 29 Fisher Catholic  32 CB FC
Utica 47 Highland 36

Monday Feb. 17

Division ll Sectional
Bexley 29 Highland 41 HD BL

Tuesday Feb. 18

Division lll Sectional
Fredericktown 48 North Union 64 FDNU

Tuesday Feb. 18

Division lV  Sectional
Millersport 20 Danville 62 DL MS

Friday Feb. 21

Division lV Sectional
Ridgedale 39 East Knox 42 EK RD
Harvest Prep 38 Northmor 42 NMHP
Madison Plains 51 Danville 75 DL MP

Friday Feb. 21

Division ll Sectional
Highland 54 Cols. Beechcroft 43 HD BC

Saturday Feb. 22

Division lll Sectional
Pleasant 36 Mount Gilead 35
Grandview 24 Cardington 34
Centerburg 45 Elgin 60 CB EL

Tuesday Feb. 25

Division ll District Semi-Final
Highland 32  Whitehall 55

Wednesday Feb. 26

Division lll District Semi-Final
Cardington 45 Liberty Union 36

Wednesday Feb. 26

Division lV District Semi-Final
East Knox 37 Lancaster Fairfield Christian 49
Northmor 16 Newark Catholic 44
Danville 50 Delaware Christian 45

Friday Feb. 28

Division lll District Final
Cardington 44 Worthington Christian 42

Saturday Feb. 29

Division lV District Final
Danville 50  Lancaster Fairfield Christian  42

Wednesday Mar. 4

Division lll Regional Semi-Final
Cardington 31 Berlin Hiland 69

Thursday Mar. 5

Division lV Regional Semi-Final
Danville 24 Ft. Loramie 84