Girls Basketball 18-19

2017-18 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Cardington 0-0 0-0 Jamie Edwards
Centerburg 0-0 0-0 Todd Nauman
Danville 0-0 0-0 Matt Proper
Highland 0-0 0-0 Whitney Levering-Smith
Northmor 0-0 0-0 Freddie Beachy
Mount Gilead 0-0 0-0 Ryan Stover
Fredericktown 0-0 0-0 Jim Lester
East Knox 0-0 0-0 Chip Pozderac

Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 23

Crestview at Cardington
Colonel Crawford at Northmor
Centerburg at Delaware Christian

Monday, Nov. 26

Northridge at East Knox
Galion at Mount Gilead
Mount Vernon at Danville

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Cardington at Centerburg
Highland at Danville
Mount Gilead at East Knox
Northmor at Fredericktown

Friday, Nov. 30

East Knox at Cardington

Saturday, Dec. 1

Mount Gilead at Fredericktown
Centerburg at Highland
Danville at Northmor

Monday, Dec. 3

Fredericktown at Mansfield Temple Christian

Wednesday, Dec. 5

Loudonville at Danville

Saturday, Dec. 8

East Knox at Centerburg
Danville at Fredericktown
Highland at Mount Gilead
Cardington at Northmor

Monday, Dec. 10

Delaware Christian at East Knox

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Danville at Cardington
Northmor at East Knox
Fredericktown at Highland
Centerburg at Mount Gilead

Saturday, Dec. 15

Highland at Cardington
Centerburg at Danville
East Knox at Fredericktown
Mount Gilead at Northmor

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Licking Valley at Centerburg

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Utica at Fredericktown
Danville at Zanesville Rosecrans

Thursday, Dec. 20

Pleasant at Cardington
Heath at Centerburg
Lakewood at Highland
Ridgedale at Mount Gilead

Saturday, Dec. 22

Northmor at Centerburg
Mount Gilead at Danville
Cardington at Fredericktown
East Knox at Highland

Thursday, Dec. 27

Ridgemont at Cardington
Berne Union at East Knox
Ontario at Highland
Mount Gilead at Crestline

Friday, Dec. 28

Fredericktown at Johnstown

Saturday, Dec. 29

Elgin at Mount Gilead
Centerburg at Utica
East Knox at New Lexington
Highland at Clear Fork
Northmor at North Union

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Fredericktown at Centerburg
Danville at East Knox
Northmor at Highland
Cardington at Mount Gilead

Saturday, Jan. 5

Centerburg at Cardington
Danville at Highland
East Knox at Mount Gilead
Fredericktown at Northmor

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Ridgemont at Northmor
Highland at Galion

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Horizon Science at Fredericktown
Cardington at Elgin
Mount Gilead at Mansfield St. Peter’s

Thursday, Jan. 10

Danville at Licking Valley
East Knox at Newcomerstown

Saturday, Jan. 12

Highland at Centerburg
Northmor at Danville
Cardington at East Knox
Fredericktown at Mount Gilead

Monday, Jan. 14

Johnstown at Highland

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Northmor at Cardington
Fredericktown at Danville
Centerburg at East Knox
Mount Gilead at Highland

Saturday, Jan. 19

Mount Gilead at Centerburg
Cardington at Danville
Highland at Fredericktown
East Knox at Northmor

Monday, Jan. 21

Horizon Science at East Knox

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Danville at Newark Catholic
East Knox at Lucas

Thursday, Jan. 24

Highland at Utica

Saturday, Jan. 26

Danville at Centerburg
Fredericktown at East Knox
Cardington at Highland
Northmor at Mount Gilead

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Centerburg at Worthington Christian

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Coshocton at East Knox
Delaware Hayes at Mount Gilead
Cardington at River Valley
KIPP Columbus at Danville
Fredericktown at Clear Fork
Highland at Pleasant

Thursday, Jan. 31

Johnstown at Centerburg

Saturday, Feb. 2

Fredericktown at Cardington
Highland at East Knox
Danville at Mount Gilead
Centerburg at Northmor

Monday, Feb. 4

Wynford at Northmor
East Knox at Loudonville
Fredericktown at Village Academy

Wednesday, Feb. 6

East Knox at Danville
Centerburg at Fredericktown
Highland at Northmor

Saturday, Feb. 9

Mount Gilead at Cardington
Grandview Heights at Centerburg
Galion at East Knox
Elgin at Highland
Danville at Coshocton
Fredericktown at Delaware Christian

Monday, Feb. 11

Cardington at Buckeye Central

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Centerburg at Lexington
Lucas at Mount Gilead

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Cardington at North Union
Northmor at Galion

Thursday, Feb. 14

Mount Gilead at Bucyrus

Saturday, Feb. 16

Olentangy Berlin at Cardington

Individual Leaders