Football 18

2018 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Highland* 7-0 9-2 Chad Carpenter
Northmor 6-1 10-2 Scott Armrose
East Knox 5-2 8-2 Cody Reese
Danville 4-3 4-6 Ed Honabarger
Centerburg 3-4 5-5 Andy Colella
Cardington 2-5 2-8 Tim Plumley
Fredericktown 1-6 1-9 Beau Wolford
Mount Gilead 0-7 0-10 Joe Ulrey
Schedule and Results

Friday, Aug. 24

Centerburg 28, Utica 14 Cb-Ut
Lucas 22, Danville 0
East Knox 55, West Muskingum 2
Clear Fork 63, Fredericktown 0 Ft-CF
Bloom-Carroll 44, Highland 22 H-BC
Plymouth 35, Cardington 20
Northmor 47, Elgin 36 Elg-N
Colonel Crawford 49, Mount Gilead 8

Friday, Aug. 31

Lucas 42, Centerburg 14 Cb-Luc
Tiffin Calvert 39, Danville 21
East Knox 51, Utica 10
Pleasant 43, Fredericktown 7
Highland 47, Ontario 16 Hi-Ont
Bucyrus 38, Cardington 17 Car-Buc
Northmor 48, Worthington Christian 26 N-WC
Upper Sandusky 40, Mount Gilead 0

Friday, Sept. 7

Centerburg 27, Northridge 0 Cb-Nr
Garaway 29, Danville 28, OT
East Knox 68, Strasburg 6 EK-Stras
Utica 38, Fredericktown 22 Ft-Ut
Highland 41, River Valley 8 Hi-RV
Colonel Crawford 28, Cardington 12
Northmor 36, Lucas 16 N-Luc
Elgin 40, Mount Gilead 24

Friday, Sept. 14

Centerburg 35, Cardington 7 Car-Cb
Highland 50, Danville 27 H-D
East Knox 55, Mount Gilead 0 MG-EK
Northmor 32, Fredericktown 0 N-F

Friday, Sept. 21

Highland 36, Centerburg 6 Cb-H
Northmor 35, Danville 7 D-N
East Knox 47, Cardington 17 EK-Car
Fredericktown 39, Mount Gilead 8 MG-F

Individual Leaders

Friday, Sept. 28

East Knox 42, Centerburg 7 EK-Cb
Danville 44, Fredericktown 27 F-D
Highland 58, Mount Gilead 0 H-MG
Northmor 46, Cardington 20 Car-N

Friday, Oct. 5

Centerburg 26, Mount Gilead 18 Cb-MG
Danville 27, Cardington 14 D-Car
Northmor 15, East Knox 14 N-EK
Highland 44, Fredericktown 7 F-H

Friday, Oct. 12

Danville 42, Centerburg 0 D-Cb
East Knox 54, Fredericktown 7 EK-F
Highland 41, Cardington 7 H-Car
Northmor 42, Mount Gilead 8 N-MG

Friday, Oct. 19

Northmor 34, Centerburg 0 N-Cb
Danville 48, Mount Gilead 0
Highland 50, East Knox 7 EK-H
Cardington 28, Fredericktown 6 Car-Ft

Friday, Oct. 26

Centerburg 8, Fredericktown 0 F-Cb
East Knox 28, Danville 21 D-EK
Highland 38, Northmor 20 N-H
Cardington 30, Mount Gilead 16

Friday, Nov. 2

Division VI playoffs
Northmor 28, Chillicothe Southeastern 16 N-CSE

Saturday, Nov. 3

Division IV playoffs
Lorain Clearview 30, Highland 16

Friday, Nov. 9

Division VI playoffs
Beverly Fort Frye 41, Northmor 23 N-FF