Boys golf 19

2019 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach Points
Centerburg* 31-4 77-25 Nathan Altizer 31
East Knox* 31-4 69-39 Alan Keesee 31
Highland 25-10 50-34 Brett Behnfeldt 25
Mount Gilead 21-14 21-4 Trent Kincade 21
Cardington 12-23 12-23 Brett Young 12
Frederictown 9-26 9-26 Fred Main 9
Northmor 2-33 2-33 Mark Wiseman 2
Danville 1-34 1-34 John Corbett 1
Schedule and Results     *Conference Co-Champions  NTS-No Team Score

Monday, Aug. 5

East Knox 336 (2nd) Newark Catholic Invite

Tuesday, Aug. 6

KMAC tourney #1(Chapel Hill)
1. East Knox 336; 2. Fredericktown 368; 3. Highland 386; 4. Cardington 411; 5. Mt. Gilead 416; 6. Fredericktown 486; 7 Northmor/Danville N/A
Medalist – Drew Salyers, 62, East Knox
KMAC 1/2

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Highland 356 (8th) Delaware Invite

Friday, Aug. 9

Centerburg 168 Northmor NTS
Danville 228 Northmor NTS
East Knox 175 Northmor NTS

Monday, Aug. 12

Cardington 170 Centerburg 170
Highland 171 Centerburg 170
Highland 171 Centerburg 170
Northmor NTS East Knox 167
Northmor NTS Danville NTS

Tuesday, Aug. 13

Mount Gilead 170 Fredericktown 221
Highland 174 Clear Fork 179

Wednesday, Aug. 14

Cardington 203 Highland 166
East Knox 359 (15th) Warrior Jaguar Classic-Worthington Christian

Thurday, Aug. 15

Northmor NTS Mount Gilead 186
Centerburg 174 East Knox 170
Centerburg 174 Danville 286

Monday, Aug. 19

Centerburg 173 Mount Gilead 175
Mount Gilead 175 Highland 177
Cardington 208 East Knox 179
Cardington 208 Danville NTS
Danville NTS East Knox 179

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Cardington NTS Northmor NTS
Centerburg 173 Fredericktown 226

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Highland 188, Mount Gilead 182

Thursday, Aug. 22

East Knox 173 Danville NTS
East Knox 173 Fredericktown 271
Fredericktown 273 Danville NTS

Friday, Aug. 23

Highland 197, Johnstown 171

Saturday, Aug. 24

Highland 381 (12th), Centerburg 360 (6th), Mount Gilead 374 (8th), Cardington 422 (16th)Northmor 512,(20th) Fredericktown NTS (21st)   Mount Gilead Invite MGINVT
East Knox 348 (5th) Northridge Invite

Monday, Aug. 26

Northmor 264 Highland 175
Centerburg 180 Northmor 264
Danville NTS Mount Gilead 189
Mount Gilead 189 East Knox 173

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Highland 165 Fredericktown 250

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Cardington NTS Centerburg 181
Cardington NTS Danville NTS
East Knox 175 Mount Gilead 180
Mount Gilead 171 Fredericktown 233

Thursday, Aug. 29

KMAC Tourney #2 (Apple Valley)
1. East Knox 342; 2. Highland 347; 3. Centerburg 362; 4. Mount Gilead 366; 5. Cardington 376; 6. Northmor 491 7. Fredericktown/Danville N/A KMAC2
Medalist — Drew Salyers 63 East Knox

Wednesday, Sept. 4

Cardington 186, Fredericktown 233
Cardington 186 East Knox 173
Centerburg 188 Mount Gilead 188(Centerburg winner-5th Golfer
Mount Gilead 188 Danville NTS

Thursday, Sept. 5

Cardington 191 Fredericktown 233

Friday, Sept. 6

Fredericktown 222 Northmor 238
Highland 163 Northmor 238

Saturday, Sept. 7

East Knox 353 (12th) Worthington Christian Invite

Monday, Sept. 9

Highland 165 East Knox 165, Highland winner-5th Player
Highland 165 Centerburg 163
Centerburg 163 East Knox 165

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Cardington 199 Mount Gilead 169
Danville NTS Fredericktown 221
Fredericktown 240 Northmor 250

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Highland 164 Ontario 171

Thursday, Sept. 12

Highland 201 East Knox 166
Highland 201 Danville NTS

Friday, Sept. 13

Cardington 181 Northmor 226
Northmor 226 Mount Gilead 159

Saturday, Sept. 14

KMAC Tourney #3 (Clover Valley)
1. Centerburg 370, 2. Highland 373, 3. East Knox 383 4. Mount Gilead, 389 5. Fredericktown 515 6. Northmor, Cardington, Danville-NTS KMAC3

Monday, Sept. 16

Highland 161 Fredericktown 225
Highland 161 Danville NTS
Danville NTS Fredericktown 225
Centerburg 164 Fredericktown 225
Centerburg 164 Danville NTS

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Fredericktown 188 East Knox 168

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Cardington 199 Mount Gilead 180

Monday, Sept. 23

Highland 173 Delaware Christian 183

Thursday, Sept. 26

Highland 191 Marion Harding 188

Saturday, Sept. 28

Drew Salyers, East Knox, 67(1st) Jerome Invite @ CCC at Murfield

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Division II District at Denison Golf Club
Highland 360

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Division III District @ Darby Creek
Cardington 410, Centerburg 364, Danville N/A, East Knox 332, Fredericktown N/A, Mount Gilead 387, Northmor N/A

Saturday, Oct. 5

Drew Salyers, East Knox, 76 at Wedgewood Showcase

Tuesday, Oct. 11/12

Division III State Championships at OSU Scarlet
Drew Salyers 149 East Knox, State Runner-up