Boys golf 18

2018 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
East Knox* 25-0 56-26 Alan Keesee
Mount Gilead 15-10 34-20 Trent Kincade
Cardington 14-11 34-42 Brett Young
Centerburg 13-12 21-52 Nathan Altizer
Highland 8-17 21-43 Chris Rupe
Northmor 0-25 0-25 John Barth
Schedule and Results

Monday, Aug. 6

Cardington, East Knox at Newark Catholic Invite NC

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Centerburg, East Knox at Fairbanks Invite (EK 6th of 12 teams, 367; Drew Salyers medalist 69; Cb 11th)

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Cardington, Centerburg, Highland at Galion Invite
(Cardington 3rd, 361; low score Logan Doubikin 86)

Thursday, Aug. 9

Highland at Delaware Invite (392, 8th) DelInv

Friday, Aug. 10

KMAC tourney #1(Pine Lakes)
1. East Knox 167; 2. Cardington 177; 3. Highland 180; 4. Centerburg 181; 5. Mt. Gilead 184; 6. Northmor 184
Top 5 Individuals: Salyers (EK), 35; H. Bentley (N), 36; R. Bentley (N), 38; Hibner (Ce), 39; Bell (MG), 41; Kirk (EK), 41
KMAC 1/2

Monday, Aug. 13

Highland 177, Northmor 192
Centerburg 174, Northmor 192
East Knox 175, Mount Gilead 193

Tuesday, Aug. 14

Cardington, Centerburg, East Knox, Highland, Mount Gilead at Utica Invite Utica

Wednesday, Aug. 15

Cardington 176, Northmor 191 N-Car

Thursday, Aug. 16

East Knox 175, Centerburg 192 Cb-EK

Monday, Aug. 20

Centerburg 173, Mount Gilead 180 Cb-MG
East Knox 185, Cardington 198 Car-EK

Wednesday, Aug. 22

Highland 193, Northmor 200 H-N
Mount Gilead 173, Northmor 200 MG-N

Thursday, Aug. 23

Mount Gilead 179, Cardington 183 MG-Car

Saturday, Aug. 25

Mount Gilead 335 (3rd), Centerburg 371 (11th) at Mount Gilead Invite
East Knox 373 (9th), Cardington 398 (12th) at Northridge Invite Nridge

Monday, Aug. 27

Centerburg 178, Highland 189 Cb-H
East Knox 170, Northmor 210 N-EK

Tuesday, Aug. 28

Highland at Cardington, ppd to 9/11

Wednesday, Aug. 29

East Knox 167, Mount Gilead 173 EK-MG
Mount Gilead 173, Centerburg 180

Thursday, Aug. 30

KMCA Tourney #2 (Apple Valley)
1. East Knox 354; 2. Cardington 355; 3. Mt. Gilead 357; 4. Centerburg 367; 5. Highland 385; 6. Northmor 394 KMAC2
Medalist — Drew Salyers (EK) 70

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Cardington 178, Northmor 184 Car-N

Thursday, Sept. 6

Centerburg 179, Highland 187
East Knox 176, Cardington 179 EK-Car
Mount Gilead 170, Northmor 194

Friday, Sept. 7

Highland at Harding Invite (3rd)

Saturday, Sept. 8

East Knox at Worthington Christian Invite, ccd.
Mount Gilead, Northmor at Ridgedale Invite, ccd.

Monday, Sept. 10

Cardington at Centerburg/Highland, ppd. to 9/19

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Mount Gilead 178, Highland 192
Cardington 172, Highland 192

Wednesday, Sept. 12

East Knox 165, Northmor 188
Centerburg 179, Northmor 188

Saturday, Sept. 15

KMAC Tourney #3 (Clover Valley)
1. East Knox 365, 2. Mount Gilead 378, 3. Centerburg 394, 4. Highland 422, Cardington 426 KMAC3

Monday, Sept. 17

East Knox 168, Centerburg 179 EK-Cb
East Knox 168, Highland 187 EK-H
Centerburg 179, Highland 187 Cb-H
Mount Gilead 173, Cardington 181 Car-MG

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Centerburg 181, Cardington 184 Cb-Car

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Cardington 168, Centerburg 185 Car-Cb
Cardington 168, Highland 183 Car-H

Thursday, Sept. 20

East Knox 169, Highland 206 H-EK

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Division II Sectional at Oakhaven
Mount Gilead 9th (382), Highland 11th (395) D2sect
Division III Sectional at Darby Creek
East Knox 2nd (349), Cardington 3rd (352), Centerburg 4th (403) D3Darby

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Division III District at Denison
East Knox 4th (354), Cardington 6th (387) D3Denison