Boys Cross Country 19

2019 Schedule

Monday, Aug.  19

East Knox, Fredericktown, Highland at Northmor Invite Nmor
Centerburg at New Albany Invite NewAlbany

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Cardington, Mount Gilead at Upper Sandusky USInv

Saturday, Aug. 25

Cardington, Northmor at Colonel Crawford Invite CC
East Knox at Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invite MVK
Fredericktown, Highland at Newark Catholic Invite NC
Centerburg at Buckeye Valley Invite BV
Mount Gilead at Pickerington North

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Cardington, East Knox at Utica Utica

Saturday, Sept. 1

Cardington at Westerville North WN
East Knox, Fredericktown at Newcomerstown Invite Newc
Highland, Northmor at Bucyrus Invite Buc
Centerburg at Village Academy Invite VA

Tuesday, Sept. 3

Cardington at Fairbanks Invite FB

Saturday, Sept. 7

Cardington,Mount Gilead at Tiffin Carnival Tiffin

Tuesday, Sept. 11

East Knox, Northmor at Lucas Invite

Saturday, Sept. 14

Cardington, Centerburg, Fredericktown, Highland, Mount Gilead, Northmor, East Knox at Galion Invite Galion

State Poll

Tuesday, Sept. 18

East Knox Invite

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Centerburg at Col. Whetstone Invite

Saturday, Sept. 21

Cardington, East Knox at Don Hardin  Invite at Heath  Heath
Highland at Black River Invite BR
Centerburg at Lancaster Invite Lanc
Fredericktown, Northmor at Ontario Bill Brown Classic Ont
Mount Gilead at Centerville Invite

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Centerburg, East Knox, Northmor at Fredericktown Denny Stevens Invite DS

Saturday, Sept. 28

Cardington, Centerburg, Fredericktown, Highland at Pickerington North Invite PN
Northmor at Buckeye Central Invite BC
Mount Gilead at Hilliard Bradley

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Cardington, Fredericktown, Northmor at Crestline Invite Crest

Saturday, Oct. 5

Fredericktown, Mount Gilead at Mount Gilead Thill Invite Thill
Centerburg, Highland, Northmor, Cardington at Marion Harding Invite Harding

Saturday, Oct. 12

KMAC at Mount Gilead
1. Mount Gilead; 2. Fredericktown; 3. Highland; 4. Northmor; 5. Cardington; 6. Centerburg; 7. East Knox KMAC

Saturday, Oct. 19

District meet at Hilliard Darby
10:30 a.m. – Cardington 3rd, Fredericktown, 1st D3-A
11:00 a.m. – Centerburg 3rd, East Knox 5th, Northmor 2nd, Mount Gilead,1st D3-B
12:30 p.m. – Highland 5th D2

Saturday, Oct. 26

Regional meet at Pickerington North
Division II Bolton-Highland D2
Division III  Fredericktown 2nd, Cardington 11th, Mount Gilead, 1st, Centerburg 12th, Northmor 8th, Streby-East Knox D3

Saturday, Nov. 2

State meet at National Trail Raceway
Division   III

Mount Gilead 2nd, Fredericktown 8th, White-Cardington, Keen-Northmor
State