Boys Bowling 18-19

2018-19 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Cardington* 11-1 14-3 Tim Edgell
Centerburg 9-3 10-3 John Climer
Highland 9-3 9-3 Ron Garlinger
Mount Gilead 4-6 5-6 Denny Noble
Fredericktown 4-8 4-13 Chuck Young
Northmor 2-9 3-12 Russ Montgomery
East Knox 0-9 0-9 Terie Eaton

Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 16

Northmor 1361, Crestline 1061

Saturday, Nov. 17

Fredericktown at HS Warmup Tournament

Monday, Nov. 19

Centerburg 1665, Northmor 1340
Highland 1881, East Knox 1445

Saturday, Nov. 24

Fredericktown 1486, East Knox 1156

Monday, Nov. 26

Northmor 1413, East Knox 1176
Cardington 1958, Highland 1825

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Cardington 1904, Fredericktown 1514

Friday, Nov. 30

River Valley 1999, Cardington 1607
Centerburg 1844, Mount Gilead 1770 MG-Cb

Monday, Dec. 3

Highland 1771, Fredericktown 1744
Centerburg 1586, East Knox 1312 Cb-EK

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Mount Gilead 1565, Northmor 1383 MG-N

Wednesday, Dec. 5

Lexington 2439, Fredericktown 1463

Friday, Dec. 7

Cardington 1456, Village Academy 1302

Saturday, Dec. 8

Mount Gilead 1927, Highland 1874

Monday, Dec. 10

Lexington 2172, Northmor 1319
Mount Gilead 1850, River Valley 1797 MG-RV
East Knox at Crestline
Highland 2128, Centerburg 1700

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Cardington 1668, Northmor 1517

Thursday, Dec. 13

Mount Gilead 1784, Fredericktown 1589 MG-F

Friday, Dec. 14

Fredericktown 1594, Northmor 1349
Cardington 1819, East Knox 1337

Monday, Dec. 17

Crestline 1496, Fredericktown 1383
East Knox at Mount Gilead

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Centerburg 1852, Cardington 1770 Cb-Car

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Centerburg 1702, Fredericktown 1543 Cb-F

Thursday, Dec. 20

Highland 1687, Northmor 1489

Friday, Dec. 21

Mount Gilead at Crestline

Thursday, Dec. 27

Cardington, Mount Gilead at Morrow Lanes Tourney
Centerburg 1725, Northridge 1525 Cb-Nr

Thursday, Jan. 3

Highland 1959, Mount Gilead 1695

Friday, Jan. 4

Centerburg 1850, Northmor 1694 N-Cb

Saturday, Jan. 5

Fredericktown at Buckeye Classic

Monday, Jan. 7

Northmor 1713, Mount Gilead 1497
Mount Vernon 1732, Fredericktown 1544 MV-F
Cardington 1759, Elgin 1695
Highland 1803, East Knox 1382

Individual leaders

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Cardington 1916, Mount Gilead 1632

Thursday, Jan. 10

Cardington 1809, Fredericktown 1530

Friday, Jan. 11

Crestline 1882, Northmor 1642

Saturday, Jan. 12

Highland 1807, Fredericktown 1752

Monday, Jan. 14

Fredericktown 1476, East Knox 1274

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Northmor at Galion
Cardington 1931, Highland 1770
Mount Gilead at Elgin

Thursday, Jan. 17

Centerburg 1834, Mount Gilead 1727 MG-Cb

Friday, Jan. 18

Northmor at East Knox

Saturday, Jan. 19

Cardington, Fredericktown at Warrior DII Preview
Centerburg at Highland

Monday, Jan. 21

Cardington 1731, Northmor 1485
Centerburg 1797, East Knox 1572

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Crestline 1662, Fredericktown 1596 F-Crs
Mount Gilead at Galion

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Elgin 1953, Northmor 1673

Thursday, Jan. 24

Lexington 1657, Fredericktown 1561 Lex-F

Friday, Jan. 25

River Valley 1942, Cardington 1709

Monday, Jan. 28

Cardington 1786, East Knox 1312

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Highland 2293, Centerburg 2107

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Mount Gilead at Fredericktown, ppd to 2/7

Thursday, Feb. 1

Ridgedale at Fredericktown
Cardington 2088, Centerburg 1747
Pleasant at Mount Gilead

Monday, Feb. 4

Highland 2061, Northmor 1640
Centerburg 2018, Fredericktown 1913
Mount Gilead at East Knox

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Cardington 1924, Mount Gilead 1844

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Fredericktown 1639, Northmor 1621 N-F

Thursday, Feb. 7

Mount Gilead at Fredericktown

Saturday, Feb. 9

KMAC Tourney
1. Cardington 3352; 2. Highland 3231; 3. Mount Gilead 3077; 4. Centerburg 2965; 5. Fredericktown 2949; 6. Northmor 2592; 7. East Knox 2252 KMAC

Saturday, Feb. 16

Division II Sectional
Team Results
Individuals

Thursday, Feb. 21

Division II District
Highland, Centerburg, Mount Gilead at HP Lanes, 9 a.m.