Boys Basketball

2017-18 All-Knox Morrow Athletic Conference
First Team Second Team Honorable Mention
Brock Pletcher, Northmor Tyler Kegley, Northmor Chris Branham, Highland
Skyler Durbin, Danville Kyle Kegley, Northmor Seth Young, Mount Gilead
Mason Mollohan, Mount Gilead Kaleb Phillips, Highland Dylan Goodman, Cardington
Demetrius Johnson, Northmor Hayden Hankinson, Centerburg Corbin Hazen, Danville
Jason Bolha, Mount Gilead Dylan James, Danville Weston Melick, East Knox
Garrett Wagner, Cardington Nick Cunningham, Fredericktown Blake Miller, Northmor
Mack Anglin, Highland Carter Jones, Centerburg
Xavier Stallard, Fredericktown
Player of the Year All-Academic Coach of the Year
Skyler Durbin, Danville Tyler Kegley, Northmor Zach Ruth, Northmor
Skyler Durbin, Danville
Carter Jones, Centerburg
2017-18 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Northmor 14-0* 23-2 Zach Ruth
Danville 11-3 18-8 Matt Moore
Highland 10-4 14-9 Chris Powell
Mount Gilead 7-7 11-12 Tom Cooper
Fredericktown 5-9 8-15 Derek Dibling
Centerburg 5-9 7-17 Skyler Brusco
East Knox 4-10 7-16 Ryan Powell
Cardington 0-14 3-21 Rodney Brown

Schedule and Results

Thursday, Nov. 30

Cardington 51, Utica 46

Friday, Dec. 1

Lucas 66, Fredericktown 57
Mount Vernon 57, Highland 45
Northmor 38, Pleasant 37
Northridge 57, Cardington 31

Saturday, Dec. 2

Mount Gilead 87, River Valley 72
Northmor 72, Bucyrus 33 N-Buc

Monday, Dec. 4

East Knox 63, Delaware Christian 55

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Highland 59, Utica 41
Elgin 66, Mount Gilead 49
Grove City Christian 74, Cardington 65

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Fredericktown 60, Worthington Christian 57
Licking Valley 60, Centerburg 38 LV-Cb
Northridge 61, East Knox 56
Northmor 66, Colonel Crawford 63 (OT)

Friday, Dec. 8

Centerburg 57, Cardington 49
Mount Gilead 59, East Knox 42
Northmor 81, Fredericktown 51

Saturday, Dec. 9

Highland 68, Buckeye Valley 63

Tuesday, Dec. 12

East Knox 51, Cardington 49 (OT) EK-Car
Highland 66, Centerburg 30
Mount Gilead 87, Fredericktown 85 (2OT)

Friday, Dec. 15

Northmor 66, Cardington 43 Car-N
East Knox 55, Centerburg 53
Danville 64, Fredericktown 56
Highland 59, Mount Gilead 44

Saturday, Dec. 16

Centennial 69, Highland 56

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Danville 74, Cardington 42
Centerburg 50, Mount Gilead 37
Northmor 62, East Knox 50 EK-N
Highland 49, Fredericktown 44

Friday, Dec. 22

Highland 62, Cardington 44
Danville 48, Centerburg 44 D-Cb
East Knox 58, Fredericktown 48 EK-F
Northmor 66, Mount Gilead 51 N-MG

Saturday, Dec. 23

Northmor 65, Danville 53 N-D

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Bexley 74, Mount Gilead 39
Galion 86, Cardington 83

Thursday, Dec. 28

Mansfield Christian 66, Fredericktown 56

Friday, Dec. 29

Buckeye Valley 51, Centerburg 25
Lucas 61, East Knox 40
Highland 60, Ontario 53
Northmor 57, Worthington Christian 30
River Valley 55, Cardington 52
Liberty Union 70, Mount Gilead 54

Saturday, Dec. 30

East Knox at Tree of Life, ppd.
Newark Catholic 75, Danville 57

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Danville 70, Delaware Christian 56

Friday, Jan. 5

Fredericktown 65, Cardington 46
Northmor 73, Centerburg 33
Danville 64, Mount Gilead 60
Highland 59, East Knox 50 Hi- -EK

Saturday, Jan. 6

Highland 63, Danville 56

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Clear Fork 56, Fredericktown 55
Worthington Christian 48, Centerburg 28
Mansfield Christian 65, East Knox 51
Pleasant 75, Mount Gilead 36
Danville 70, Loudonville 53 Dv-Lou
Elgin 50, Cardington 44 Car-Elg

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Northmor 70, Highland 43 N-H

Friday, Jan. 12

Centerburg at Fredericktown, ppd
East Knox at Danville, ppd.

Saturday, Jan. 13

Mount Gilead 67, Cardington 56 MG-Car
Northridge at Danville, ppd.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Centerburg 56, Cardington 47 Cb- Car
Danville 62, Highland 49 H-D
Mount Gilead 50, East Knox 41 MG- EK
Northmor at Fredericktown, ppd

Friday, Jan. 19

East Knox 54, Cardington 49 Car-EK
Highland 57, Centerburg 49 Cb-Hi
Northmor 72, Danville 51 N-Dv
Fredericktown 60, Mount Gilead 50

Saturday, Jan. 20

Fredericktown 58, Utica 45
Northridge 68, Danville 66 Dv- -Nr
Big Walnut 74, Centerburg 32

Individual Leaders

Monday, Jan. 22

Cardington 52, Ridgedale 45 C-R

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Columbus Academy 72, Centerburg 35
Elgin 60, East Knox 35
Highland 49, River Valley 44
Northmor 69, Galion 65 N-Gal
Lucas 64, Danville 49 Luc- -Dv

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Mount Gilead 65, Crestline 41

Friday, Jan. 26

Northmor 64, Cardington 34 N-Car
Centerburg 54, East Knox 46
Danville 57, Fredericktown 54
Mount Gilead 59, Highland 58 H-MG

Saturday, Jan. 27

Mansfield St. Peter’s 67, Northmor 61 N-MSP
Fredericktown 49, Centerburg 39
East Knox 58, Tree of Life 27

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Danville 70, Cardington 51 D-Car
Mount Gilead 55, Centerburg 51
Northmor 72, East Knox 42 N-EK
Highland 64, Fredericktown 52 H-F

Friday, Feb. 2

Highland 66, Cardington 44 H-Car
Danville 55, Centerburg 45
Fredericktown 67, East Knox 36
Northmor 67, Mount Gilead 45 MG-N

Saturday, Feb. 3

Danville 76, East Knox 57 Dv--EK

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Fredericktown 48, Loudonville 40
Bishop Ready 58, Centerburg 23
East Knox 64, Fairfield Christian 63 EK--FC
Pleasant 65, Highland 53
Mount Gilead 82, Galion 62
Northmor 72, Lucas 65 N-Luc
Coshocton 55, Danville 49 Cosh--Dv

Friday, Feb. 9

Fredericktown 73, Cardington 51 Car-Ft
Northmor 54, Centerburg 27 N-Cb
Danville 67, Mount Gilead 54 Dv--MG
Highland 59, East Knox 42 H-EK

Saturday, Feb. 10

Centerburg 52, Delaware Christian 45 Cb/DC
DeSales 53, Highland 43 H-DeS
Danville 65, Grove City Christian 47 Dv--GCC

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Elgin 57, Fredericktown 45
Loudonville 65, East Knox 58
Northmor 61, Grandview Heights 48 N-GH
Danville 72, River View 49 Dv-RV
Johnstown 52, Centerburg 34

Friday, Feb. 16

Mount Gilead 72, Cardington 40 MG-Car
Centerburg 66, Fredericktown 53 Cb--Ft
Danville 62, East Knox 37 Dv--EK
Northmor 56, Highland 52 N-Hi

Monday, Feb. 19

North Union 50, Cardington 37 NU-Car

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Mount Gilead 66, Bucyrus 50

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Northmor 75, Fredericktown 40

Saturday, Feb. 24

Division IV Sectional
Danville 74, Patriot Prep 36 Dan/Pat

Monday, Feb. 26

Division IV Sectional
Cardington 58, Berne Union 50 Car-BU
Centerburg 65, Granville Christian 58
Division III Sectional
Northmor 54, Worthington Christian 28 N-WC

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Division IV Sectional
Danville 76, Ridgedale 58

Friday, March 2

Division IV Sectional
Fairfield Christian 67, Cardington 51
Fisher Catholic 50, Centerburg 27
Danville 67, Millersport 49

Saturday, March 3

Division II Sectional
Watterson 58, Highland 25
Division III Sectional
Africentric 77, East Knox 25
Bishop Ready 68, Mount Gilead 42
Wellington 74, Fredericktown 37
Northmor 53, West Jefferson 35 WJ-N

Tuesday, March 6

Division III District
Africentric 68, Northmor 49

Wednesday, March 7

Division IV District
Tree of Life 73, Danville 71