Boys basketball 19-20

2019-20 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Centerburg * 11-3 15-8 Skyler Brusco
Northmor * 11-3 16-8 Zach Ruth
Fredericktown 9-5 15-9 Derek Dibling
East Knox 9-5 15-8 Ryan Powell
Mount Gilead 7-7 9-14 Dan Strasser
Cardington 6-8 10-14 Nick Withrow
Highland 2-12 2-21 Chris Powell
Danville 1-13 2-21 Matt Moore

* Conference Champions
Schedule and Results

Friday, Nov. 29

Pleasant 62 Cardington 43  PL CD
Centerburg 59 Heath 65  CB  HT
River Valley 77 Mount Gilead 73  MG RV
East Knox at Granville-PPD
Cols. Academy  53 Fredericktown 55

Saturday, Nov. 30

Danville 22 Northridge 49 DL  NR

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Northside Christian 15 Centerburg 68 NC CB
Utica 51 Cardington 62 UT CD
Highland 32 Mount Vernon 65 HDMV
Elgin 57 Mount Gilead 42 MGEL
Coshocton 47 Danville 38 DL  CH

Wednesday, Dec. 4

East Knox  at Northridge-canceled

Friday, Dec. 6

Centerburg 44  Northmor 38 CB NM
Fredericktown 57 Cardington 70 CD FD
Danville 37 Mount Gilead 58 MGDL

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Danville 35 Centerburg 72 DL  CB
Cardington 66 Highland 33 CD HD
Northmor 63 Mount Gilead 33 MGNM

Friday, Dec. 13

Cardington 70  Danville 26 CD   DL
Highland 48 Fredericktown 59 HD  FD
Mount Gilead 47 Centerburg 56 MG  CB

Saturday, Dec. 14

Mount Gilead 30 Worthington Christian 78 MGWC
Pleasant 44 Northmor 46  NM   PL

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Danville 36 Fredericktown 72
Mount Gilead 65 Highland 36 HDMG
Centerburg 47 East Knox 35 EK CB 
Northmor 56 Cardington 34  NM   CD

Friday, Dec. 20

Cardington 48  East Knox 61 EK CD
Fredericktown 55 Mount Gilead 69 MGFD
Northmor 66 Danville 33 NM DL
Highland 34 Centerburg 56 HD CB

Saturday, Dec. 21

Fredericktown 42  Heath 61
Madison Plains 55 Mount Gilead 63 MGMP
Lucas 58 East Knox 45 EK LC

Monday, Dec. 23

Cardington 52 Delaware Christian 51 CD DC

Friday, Dec. 27

Loudonville 37  Highland 34  HDLD

Saturday, Dec. 28

Fredericktown 80 Delaware Christian 61
Utica 36 Centerburg 50 CB UT
Northmor 48 Galion 36 NMGL
Tree of Life 50 Danville 51 DL  TL

Monday, Dec. 30

East Knox 46 Fairfield Christian 37 EK FCA
Northmor 44  Lucas 55 NMLC
Ridgedale 47 Cardington 39 CD RD

Friday, Jan. 3

East Knox 62 Mount Gilead 66 2OT  MGEK
Centerburg 56 Cardington 42 HDDL
Fredericktown 41 Northmor 55 FDNM
Danville 25 Highland 44 CB  CD

Saturday, Jan. 4

Highland 48 Utica 43 HDUT

Monday, Jan. 6

Northmor 64 Bucyrus 52 NMBS

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Centerburg 67 Delaware Christian 26 CB DC
Fredericktown 63 Wellington School 86
Cardington at Elgin-Moved to 1/13
River Valley 58 Highland 36 HDRV
Mount Gilead 45 Pleasant 64 MGPL
East Knox 44 Mansfield Christian 34 EK MC
Loudonville 62 Danville 51  DL LD

Friday, Jan. 10

Centerburg 44 Fredericktown 54 CB FD
Highland 26 Northmor 55 NM HD
Mount Gilead 52 Cardington 50 MG CD
East Knox 64 Danville 30 EK DL

Saturday, Jan. 11

Northmor 43 Johnstown-Monroe 56 NMJM
Fredericktown 47 East Knox 39
Delaware Christian 69 Danville 46 DC DL

Monday, Jan. 13

Cardington 35 Elgin 43 CD EL

Tuesday, Jan. 14

East Knox 37 Utica 30 EK UT
Pleasant 44 Centerburg 46 CB PL
Fredericktown 49 Clear Fork 74
Ontario 62 Highland 42 HDON
Mount Gilead 51 Galion 61 MGGL

Friday, Jan. 17

East Knox 53 Highland 42 EK HD
Northmor 29 Centerburg 33 NM CB
Mount Gilead 64 Danville 44 MG DL
Cardington 52 Fredericktown 60 CD FD

Saturday, Jan. 18

Northmor 34 Grandview 56 NMGH
Highland 37 East Knox 45  HD EK

Individual leaders

Tuesday, Jan. 21

East Knox 56 Fredericktown 52 FD EK
Mount Gilead 46 Northmor 72 MGNM
Centerburg 65 Danville 40 DL CB
Highland 49 Cardington 54 HD  CD

Friday, Jan. 24

Fredericktown 52 Highland 34 HDFD
Danville 33  Cardington 77 CD DL
Northmor 46 East Knox 30 EK NM
Centerburg 54 Mount Gilead 53 MG  CB

Saturday, Jan. 25

Danville 31 Patriot Prep 57 DL PP

Monday, Jan. 27

Delaware Christian 46 East Knox 63
Centerburg 40 Worthington Christian 58 CB WC

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Fredericktown 71 River Valley 82
Licking Valley 60 Highland 29 HDLV
Crestline 70 Mount Gilead 66 MGCT
Cardington 56 Northridge 53 CD NR

Friday, Jan. 31

Fredericktown 75 Danville 50 FD DL
East Knox 48 Centerburg 39 CB EK
Highland 60 Mount Gilead 56 HD MG
Cardington 32 Northmor 44 CD NM

Saturday, Feb. 1 

East Knox 41 Northmor 37 EK NM
Newark Catholic 56 Fredericktown 61 FDNC

Tuesday, Feb. 4 

Mount Gilead  39 Fredericktown 67 FDMG
Centerburg 69 Highland 24 HD CB
East Knox 52 Cardington 44  EK CD
Danville 40 Northmor 80 NM  DL

Friday, Feb. 7

Mount Gilead 55 East Knox 49 MG EK
Cardington 46 Centerburg 57 CD CB
Northmor 48 Fredericktown 45
Highland 42 Danville 54  HD DL

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Loudonville 47 East Knox 53 LD EK
Utica 34 Fredericktown 59  FDUT
Horizon Science 61 Highland 56 HDHS
River View 92 Danville 45 RV DL

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Cardington 69 River Valley 104 CD RV
Lakewood 39 Centerburg 37  CB LW

Friday, Feb. 14

Fredericktown 60 Centerburg 58 FD CB
Northmor 62  Highland 37 NM  HD
Cardington 57 Mount Gilead 56  CD  MG
Danville 30 East Knox 72 DL  EK

Saturday, Feb. 15

Colonel Crawford 40 Northmor 34 NMCC
Danville 27 Rosecrans 79 DL  NR

Monday, Feb. 17

East Knox 51 Northridge 44 EK NR

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Newark Catholic 91 Cardington 72 CD NC
Centerburg 49 Cols. Academy 58  CB CA
Mount Gilead 65 Utica 55  MGUT
Highland 38 Buckeye Valley 62

Thursday Feb. 20

River Valley 55 Northmor 63 NMRV

Thursday Feb. 20

Division lV Sectional
Danville 32 Grandview Heights 72  DL GH

Tuesday Feb. 25

Division lll Sectional
Madison Plains 43 Fredericktown 45 FD MP

Tuesday Feb. 25

Division lV Sectional
Cardington 57 Delaware Christian 45 CDDC
Newark Catholic 55 East Knox 46

Wednesday Feb. 26

Division ll Sectional
Highland 30 Heath 69

Friday Feb. 28

Division lll Sectional
Fredericktown 54 Northmor 63 FDNM
Johnstown-Monroe 55 Centerburg  35 CB JM
Mount Gilead 39 Africentric 78

Saturday Feb. 29

Division lV District Semi-Final
Cardington 44 Berne Union 64 CD BU

Tuesday Mar. 3

Division lll District Semi-Final
Northmor 35 Worthington Christian 60