Boys basketball 18-19

2018-19 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
Highland* 12-2 14-8 Chris Powell
Fredericktown 9-4 12-9 Derek Dibling
Centerburg 9-5 13-8 Skyler Brusco
Northmor 8-6 11-11 Zach Ruth
East Knox 7-6 11-9 Ryan Powell
Danville 5-9 9-13 Matt Moore
Mount Gilead 3-11 5-16 Dan Strasser
Cardington 2-12 3-18 Nick Withrow

Schedule and Results

Thursday, Nov. 29

Cardington 41, Utica 30 Car-Ut

Friday, Nov. 30

Mount Vernon 39, Highland 35 H-MV

Saturday, Dec. 1

Centerburg 59, Patriot Prep 34 Cb-PP
River Valley 83, Cardington 53 Car-RV
Danville 77, Grove City Christian 64 D-GCC
East Knox 44, Tree of Life 30 EK-TOL
Mount Gilead 69, Crestline 64 MG-Crest

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Worthington Christian 87, Fredericktown 73
Berne Union 58, Centerburg 44 Cb-BU
Grove City Christian 56, Cardington 50 Car-GCC
Centennial 63, Highland 58 (2OT) H-Cent
Mount Gilead 47, Elgin 46 MG-Elg

Wednesday, Dec. 5

East Knox 39, Northridge 25

Friday, Dec. 7

Fredericktown 53, Northmor 28 N-F
Centerburg 69, Cardington 35
Highland 54, Danville 53 H-D
East Knox 47, Mount Gilead 36 EK-MG

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Fredericktown 70, Mount Gilead 50
Northmor 49, Danville 44 D-N
Highland 38, Centerburg 29
East Knox 55, Cardington 34 EK-Car

Friday, Dec. 14

Fredericktown 76, Danville 58 F-D
Northmor 46, Cardington 28 Car-N
Centerburg 43, East Knox 23 EK-Cb
Highland 55, Mount Gilead 43 MG-H

Saturday, Dec. 15

Northmor 65, Bucyrus 47 N-Buc

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Highland 47, Fredericktown 40 H-F
East Knox 45, Northmor 37 EK-N
Mount Gilead 58, Centerburg 56 (OT) MG-Cb
Cardington 54, Danville 50 Car-D

Friday, Dec. 21

Fredericktown 56, East Knox 36 EK-F
Northmor 43, Mount Gilead 40 MG-N
Centerburg 46, Danville 32 Cb-D
Highland 54, Cardington 28 Car-H

Saturday, Dec. 22

Bloom-Carroll 61, Highland 32
Fredericktown 68, Temple Christian 41 F-TC
Ridgedale 50, Cardington 45 Rid-Car
Danville 56, Northridge 52

Thursday, Dec. 27

East Knox 54, Horizon Science 52 EK-Horz

Friday, Dec. 28

River Valley 67, Fredericktown 60
Ontario 52, Highland 33
Zanesville Rosecrans 71, Danville 53 ZR-D
Fisher Catholic 52, East Knox 45 EK-FC
Worthington Christian 88, Mount Gilead 56

Saturday, Dec. 29

Worthington Christian 87, Northmor 38
Centerburg 53, Utica 51, OT Cb-Ut
Galion 67, Cardington 43
Danville 60, Newark Catholic 53 D-NC
River Valley 102, Mount Gilead 43

Friday, Jan. 4

Fredericktown 59, Cardington 49 F-Car
Centerburg 46, Northmor 44 N-Cb
East Knox 47, Highland 34 EK-H
Danville 58, Mount Gilead 53 D-MG

Saturday, Jan. 5

Colonel Crawford 46, Northmor 29

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Fredericktown 66, Delaware Christian 47 F-DC
Worthington Christian 58, Centerburg 38 WC-Cb
Elgin 43, Cardington 37
DeSales 55, Highland 38
Loudonville 59, Danville 41 Loud--Dv
Mansfield Christian 38, East Knox 35 MC-EK
Pleasant 53, Mount Gilead 37

Friday, Jan. 11

Centerburg 64, Fredericktown 55 Cb--F
Highland 38, Northmor 33 H-N
Mount Gilead 62, Cardington 43 Car-MG
Danville 56, East Knox 41 D-EK

Individual leaders

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Northmor 46, Fredericktown 44 F-N
Centerburg 42, Cardington 21 Cb-Car
Highland 57, Danville 35 H-Dv
East Knox 48, Mount Gilead 36 EK-MG

Friday, Jan. 18

Fredericktown 60, Mount Gilead 50 MG-F
Danville 41, Northmor 40 D--N
Highland 59, Centerburg 36 H-Cb
East Knox 37, Cardington 30 EK-Car

Saturday, Jan. 19

Mount Gilead at Madison Plains, ppd to 1/26

Monday, Jan. 21

Pleasant 57, Northmor 41 Pls-N

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Clear Fork 81, Fredericktown 62 CF-F
Northmor 63, Galion 53 Gal-N
Bishop Ready 64, Centerburg 44 BR-Cb
Highland 72, River Valley 68 H-RV
Lucas 64, Danville 44 Luc-D
East Knox 68, Delaware Christian 47 EK-DC

Friday, Jan. 25

Fredericktown 65, Danville 55 F-D
Northmor 45, Cardington 37 N-Car
Centerburg 41, East Knox 40 Cb-EK
Highland 76, Mount Gilead 38 H-MG

Saturday, Jan. 26

Mansfield St. Peter’s 53, Northmor 34 N-SP
Centerburg 41, Northside Christian 36 Cb-NSC
Madison Plains 57, Mount Gilead 45 MP-MG

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Highland 56, Fredericktown 54 H-F
East Knox 51, Northmor 47 EK-N
Centerburg 60, Mount Gilead 48 Cb--MG
Danville 64, Cardington 43 D-Car

Friday, Feb. 1

Fredericktown at East Knox, ppd
Northmor 42, Mount Gilead 39 (OT) N-MG
Danville at Centerburg, ppd
Cardington at Highland, ppd

Saturday, Feb. 2

Highland 65, Cardington 42 Car-H
Wellington 59, Fredericktown 56 W-F
Grandview Heights 78, Northmor 32 GH-N
Centerburg 70, Danville 56 Cb-D

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Northmor 56, Lucas 49 N-Luc
Centerburg 42, Delaware Christian 35 Cb-DC
North Union 77, Cardington 57
Highland 52, Pleasant 41 H-P
Coshocton 63, Danville 49 Cosh-D
Galion 64, Mount Gilead 62 G-MG

Friday, Feb. 8

Fredericktown 73, Cardington 43 Car-F
Northmor 56, Centerburg 27 N-Cb
Highland 56, East Knox 29 H-EK
Mount Gilead 68, Danville 64 MG-D

Saturday, Feb. 9

Buckeye Valley 69, Highland 54 BV-H
Lucas 71, Fredericktown 45 F-Luc

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Fredericktown 60, Utica 39
Danville 60, River View 50 D-RV
Loudonville 57, East Knox 44 L-EK

Friday, Feb. 15

Fredericktown 53, Centerburg 45 Cb-F
Northmor 32, Highland 30 N-H
Cardington 76, Mount Gilead 62
Danville 52, East Knox 50 D-EK

Monday, Feb. 18

Fredericktown at East Knox

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Centerburg at Lakewood
Northridge at Cardington
Utica at Mount Gilead

Monday, Feb. 25

Division III Sectional
Fredericktown at Liberty Union
Northmor at Pleasant
East Knox at North Union

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Division IV Sectional
Cardington at Ridgedale
Granville Christian at Danville
Northside Christian at Centerburg

Saturday, March 2

Division II Sectional
Highland vs. DeSales/Independence winner