Baseball ’19

2019 Standings
School Conference Overall Coach
East Knox 0-0 2-0 Randy Baugher
Cardington 0-0 2-0 Jack Bault
Fredericktown 0-0 1-0 Ryan Hathaway
Highland 0-0 0-0 Don Kline
Centerburg 0-0 0-0 Joe Smith
Northmor 0-0 0-0 Buck Workman
Danville 0-0 0-0 Brian Bratton
Mount Gilead 0-0 0-0 Mark Kennon
Schedule and Results

Saturday, March 23

Fredericktown 12, Utica 4 F-Ut
East Knox 6, Northridge 1 EK-Nr
East Knox 13, Loudonville 0 EK-Loud
Cardington 3-21, St. Peter’s 2-7 Car-SP1 Car-SP2
Northmor at Crestline (DH)

Monday, March 25

Cardington at Centerburg
Highland at Danville
Mount Gilead at East Knox
Northmor at Fredericktown

Tuesday, March 26

Centerburg at Cardington
Danville at Highland
East Knox at Mount Gilead
Fredericktown at Northmor

Wednesday, March 27

Highland at Marysville
Wellington at Danville

Thursday, March 28

Fredericktown at Johnstown
East Knox at River View
Cardington at Wynford
Northmor at Mansfield Christian

Friday, March 29

Fredericktown at Elgin
Mount Gilead at Utica
Tree of Life at Danville
Cardington at River Valley

Saturday, March 30

Highland at Olentangy Berlin
Berne Union at Centerburg (DH)
East Knox at Newcomerstown (DH)
Mount Gilead at North Union (DH)
Danville at Millersport
Northmor at Mansfield Senior (DH)

Monday, April 1

East Knox at Cardington
Mount Gilead at Fredericktown
Centerburg at Highland
Danville at Northmor

Tuesday, April 2

Highland at Centerburg
Northmor at Danville
Cardington at East Knox
Fredericktown at Mount Gilead

Thursday, April 4

Crestline at Cardington
Worthington Christian at East Knox
St. Peter’s at Mount Gilead
Fredericktown at Olentangy Liberty
Whitehall at Centerburg

Friday, April 5

Highland at Mansfield Madison
Mount Gilead at Elgin
Danville at Granville Christian
Bucyrus at Northmor

Saturday, April 6

East Knox at Centerburg (DH)
Fredericktown at Danville (DH)
Highland at Mount Gilead (DH)
Cardington at Northmor (DH)

Monday, April 8

Marion Harding at Fredericktown
DeSales at Highland
Pleasant at Centerburg

Tuesday, April 9

Buckeye Central at Northmor
Cardington at Worthington Christian

Thursday, April 11

Danville at Cardington
Northmor at East Knox
Fredericktown at Highland
Centerburg at Mount Gilead

Friday, April 12

Mount Gilead at Centerburg
Cardington at Danville
Highland at Fredericktown
East Knox at Northmor

Saturday, April 13

Bucyrus at Cardington (DH)
Mount Gilead, Madison Plains at Worthington Christian
Danville at Fisher Catholic (DH)

Monday, April 15

Highland at Cardington
Centerburg at Danville
East Knox at Fredericktown
Mount Gilead at Northmor

Tuesday, April 16

Danville at Centerburg
Fredericktown at East Knox
Cardington at Highland
Northmor at Mount Gilead

Wednesday, April 17

Elgin at Cardington

Thursday, April 18

Lucas at Danville
Clear Fork at Fredericktown
Highland vs. Bloom-Carroll (DH) at Ohio Dominican
Mount Gilead at Marion Harding

Saturday, April 20

Grove City Christian at Danville (DH)
Utica at East Knox (DH)
Delaware Christian at Mount Gilead (DH)
Lexington at Fredericktown
Centerburg at Lucas (DH)

2018 Season

Monday, April 22

Northmor at Centerburg
Mount Gilead at Danville
Cardington at Fredericktown
East Knox at Highland

Tuesday, April 23

Fredericktown at Cardington
Highland at East Knox
Danville at Mount Gilead
Centerburg at Northmor

Wednesday, April 24

East Knox at Lucas

Thursday, April 25

Mount Gilead at Bucyrus
Danville at Crestline
Cardington at Plymouth
Northmor at Lucas

Friday, April 26

Pleasant at Fredericktown
Mount Gilead at Lucas
Granville Christian at Danville
Cardington at Crestline

Saturday, April 27

North Union at East Knox (DH)
Buckeye Valley at Fredericktown
Highland at Licking Heights (DH)
Centerburg at St. Peter’s (DH)
East Knox, Licking Valley at Mount Vernon
Northmor at Whetstone

Monday, April 29

Fredericktown at Centerburg
Danville at East Knox
Northmor at Highland
Cardington at Mount Gilead

Tuesday, April 30

Mount Gilead at Cardington
East Knox at Danville
Centerburg at Fredericktown
Highland at Northmor

Wednesday, May 1

Ridgemont at Cardington
East Knox at Crestline
Northmor at Colonel Crawford

Thursday, May 2

Fredericktown at Berne Union
Mount Gilead at Crestline

Friday, May 3

River Valley at Fredericktown
Highland at Clear Fork
East Knox at Coshocton

Saturday, May 4

Utica at Cardington (DH)
Centerburg at Worthington Christian
Northside Christian at Danville

Monday, May 6

Highland at Lexington
Elgin at Centerburg

Tuesday, May 7

Fisher Catholic at Highland

Wednesday, May 8

Centerburg at Johnstown

Thursday, May 9

Heath at Highland
River Valley at Centerburg
Fairfield Christian at Danville
Worthington Christian at Northmor

Friday, May 10

Fredericktown at Columbus Academy
East Knox at DeSales
Northmor at Galion

Saturday, May 11

Liberty Union at Highland